www.shuttle-lyon.com website legal notices

Legal informations

1. Website presentation.

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, users of the www.shuttle-lyon.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: CHAUFFEUR LYON – SARL – 12 rue Marie Fourcade, 69007 Lyon
Creator: Illucom
Publication Manager: CHAUFFEUR LYON SARL – contact@navette-lyon.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Illucom – contact@illucom.com
Host: 1 & 1 IONOS – 7, Place de la Gare, BP 70109, 57200 Sarreguemines
Credits: The model of legal mentions is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal mentions

2. General conditions of use of the website and services offered.

The use of the website www.shuttle-lyon.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the website www.shuttle-lyon.com are invited to consult them regularly.
This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by CHAUFFEUR LYON, which will then endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.
The website www.shuttle-lyon.com is regularly updated by CHAUFFEUR LYON SARL. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.shuttle-lyon.com website is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.
CHAUFFEUR LYON strives to provide the site www.shuttle-lyon.com as accurate informations as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information indicated on the website www.shuttle-lyon.com is given for information purposes only, and is subject to change. In addition, the information on www.shuttle-lyon.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held liable for any material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with an updated last generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

CHAUFFEUR LYON is the owner of intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: CHAUFFEUR LYON.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

CHAUFFEUR LYON can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site www.shuttle-lyon.com, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
CHAUFFEUR LYON cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market share or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.shuttle-lyon.com website.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. CHAUFFEUR LYON reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable legislation in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, CHAUFFEUR LYON also reserves the right to hold the user liable under civil and/or criminal law, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.
When using the www.shuttle-lyon.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.shuttle-lyon.com site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.
In any case, CHAUFFEUR LYON only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the www.shuttle-lyon.com website. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the www.shuttle-lyon.com website whether or not he or she is required to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the www.shuttle-lyon.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of CHAUFFEUR LYON and its rights would allow the transmission of this information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data with regard to the user of the www.shuttle-lyon.com site.
The site is not registered with the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.
Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The website www.shuttle-lyon.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of CHAUFFEUR LYON. However, CHAUFFEUR LYON has no possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the www.shuttle-lyon.com website may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can however configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog in the top right corner) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention Rules to: Use the custom settings for the history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu pictogram at the top right of the browser (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu pictogram at the top right of the browser (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to the use of the www.shuttle-lyon.com website is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. Main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably amended by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexical.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).